> «Lomonosov Spring Conference» — 2014 | Юридический факультет МГУ
Дополнительное образование

«Lomonosov Spring Conference» — 2014

29 апреля 2014 г. на юридическом факультете МГУ состоялась VIII ежегодная студенческая конференция на английском языке «Lomonosov Spring Conference» по проблемам англосаксонского права.

Студенты 2-го курса выступили со следующими докладами-презентациями:
Land Law

  • Zakharova Iulia “The Basic Concepts of Land Law”, group 212

International Law

  • Muravyova Olga “The Main Problems of State Succession of the Former USSR”, group 215
  • Perekhoda Polina “Interaction Between Human Rights and Humanitarian Law for the Protection of Economic, Social, and Cultural Rights”, group 215
  • Sudnitsyna Olga “The International Protection of Human Rights”, group 209
  • Galperin Roman “International Law: Nature and Enforcement”, group 214
  • Shevchenko Elina “Cultural Property Disputes”, group 216

Family Law

  • Selezneva Aleksandra “Some Aspects of Custody in the USA”, group 207

Theory of State and Law

  • Chuprunov Aleksandr “Roscoe Pound and His Views on Legal Reasoning”, group 204

Criminal Law

  • Kozubenko Kirill “White-collar Criminals: the Enron case”, group 215
  • Polugodina Maria “Accessories”, group 214

Constitutional Law

  • Bunyak Daria “Democracy and the Role of Majority”, group 202
  • Sidorenko Taisia “Charity Law”, group 202

Civil Law

  • Bushueva Iulia “Limitations on Recovery”, group 209
  • Barausova Victoria “Intellectual Property Rights and TRIPS”, group 210
  • Vavilina Iana “The Concept of Real and Personal Property”, group 201
  • Neskoromiuk Alena “The Commercial Use of Trust”, group 216
  • Vladimirov Danil “Consumer Protection”, group 210
  • Naumova Anna “UK Insolvency Law”, group 217
  • Sharipova Adel “Some Aspects of Personal Insolvency”, group 207
  • Rubtsova Mariya “Federal Securities Regulation in the United States”, group 209
  • Makarova Anna “Common Mistake and Frustration”, group 201
  • Krasnikova Ksenia “Performance Rights”, group 201
  • Savin Igor “Classification of Torts”, group 206
  • Osipchuk Elizaveta “Trade Marks in the UK. Types of Trade Marks”, group 204
  • Solovyova Mariya “Patentability”, group 206

Победители конференции-конкурса:

  • Ксения Красникова,
  • Даниил Владимиров,
  • Адель Шарипова.

Поздравляем с успехом!